*Current

Solo Exhibitions (Selected)
2020
Epiphytes, Mordant Family VR Commission, ACMI Melbourne AU
2018
Sanctuary, Cement Fondu, Sydney AU
2017
Exhalations, titledateduration, Manchester UK
2016
Mute, Organhaus, Chongqing, CN
2015
Echo... echo... echo..., DAC, Chongqing, CN
Grey Goo, Blue Oyster Project Space, Dunedin, NZ
Slippage, Sliding, Bus Projects, Melbourne AU
Trace Etc, Artereal Gallery, Sydney AU
2014
Haze, Gallery 4A, Sydney AU
Uncanny Residues, Wellington Projects, Sydney AU

Group Exhibitions (Selected)
2019
The Twin, Coventry Biennial, Coventry UK
Digital Naturalism, Dinalab, Gamboa, Panama
X, SOMA, Mexico City MX
Material Place, UNSW Galleries, Sydney AU
The Process of Making, West Space, Melbourne AU
Without Fail, Incinerator Art Space, Melbourne AU
The Enchanted Garden, Bondi Pavilion Gallery, Sydney AU
2018
Curiouser and Curiouser, Bathurst Regional Gallery AU
Works Available Manchester Art Fair, Manchester UK
Human Jerky, Verge Gallery AU
Soft Core, Wagga Wagga Art Gallery AU
Soft Core Ararat Regional Art Gallery AU
Soft Core Shepparton Art Museum 27 AU
2017
Soft Core Shoalhaven Arts Centre AU
Hidden Rookwood Cemetery Sculpture Walk AU
Soft Core Cowra Regional Art Gallery AU
Soft Core Bathurst Regional Art Gallery AU
Me Time Canberra Contemporary Art Space AU
Sculpture at Scenic World Scenic World Katoomba AU
Synapse Bondi Pavilion AU
Soft Core Hawkesbury Regional Gallery AU
Soft Core Lake Macquarie City Art Gallery AU

Residencies
2019
Parramatta Artist Studios, AU
Digital Naturalism Conference, Panama
SOMA Summer, Mexico City MX
2017-19
The Clothing Store, Carriageworks AU
2016-17
Waverley Artist Studios, AU
2016
Australia Council Greene Street Studio Residency NYC
2015
Organhaus Residency, Chongqing CN
Chongqing DAC Artist In Residence CN
Underbelly Arts Festival
2013
Gallery 4A Residency/Mentorship with Shen Shaomin Beijing CN
2012
Culturia, 3 month studio/research, Berlin DE
Next Wave Festival,Melbourne AU

Education
2014 MFA Research (1st Class), College of Fine Arts, Sydney
2012 Guest Student, UDK Berlin with Gregor Schneider
12 month Mentorship with Elizabeth Ann Macgregor, Director of MCA, as part of SOYA 365 award
2010 Donghua University, Shanghai, Porosity Studio
2008 Bachelor of Design (Honours 1st Class), College of Fine Arts, Sydney
2007 Politechnico Di Milano, Italy, Porosity Studio